Sport / Competition

Upcoming Events –

Northern Region Pool Championships
Date: Saturday 2nd & Sunday 3rd September 2017
Venue: AUT Millennium, Rosedale, Auckland
Entries Close: Monday 21st August 2017
Contact: Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Eastern Region Pool Championships
Date: Saturday 23rd & Sunday 24th September 2017
Venue: Te Rapa Water World Pool – Hamilton
Entries Close: Friday 1st September 2017
Contact: – Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Surf Lifesaving New Zealand Pool Championships
Date:  Friday 13th, Saturday 14th & Sunday 15th October 2017
Venue: Sir Owen Glenn National Aquatic Center, Auckland
Entries Close: Monday 18th September 2017
Contact: – Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Papamoa IRB Classic
Date:
Saturday 11th November 2017
Venue: Papamoa SLSC
Contact: Kevin Vickers (kj.vm@live.com) if interested

Omanu Beach Junior Surf Carnival
Date: Sunday 26th November 2017
Venue: Omanu Beach SLSC
Contact: – Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Whangamata Classic
Date: Saturday 9th & Sunday 10th December 2017
Venue: Whangamata SLSC
Contact: – Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Waikanae Junior Surf Carnival
Date: Saturday 16th December 2017
Venue: Waikanae SLSC, Gisborne
Contact: Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Bay of Plenty Junior Champs
Date: Sunday 17th December 2017
Venue: Papamoa SLSC
Contact: – Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Whiritoa Junior Surf Carnival
Date: TBC
Venue: Whiritoa SLSC
Contact: – Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Whangamata Junior Surf Carnival – aka – Coromandel Cup
Date: TBC
Venue: Whangamata SLSC
Contact: – Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Pauanui Junior Surf Carnival
Date: TBC
Venue: Pauanui SLSC
Contact: – Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Tairua Junior Surf Carnival
Date: TBC
Venue: Tairua SLSC
Contact: – Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Northern Region IRB Championships
Date: Saturday 13th January 2018
Venue: Ruakaka
Contact: Kevin Vickers (kj.vm@live.com) if interested

Bay of Plenty & Gisborne Senior Champs
Date: Saturday 13th & Sunday 14th  January 2018
Venue: Midway SLSC, Gisborne
Contact: – Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Wainui Junior Surf Carnival
Date: Saturday 20th January 2018
Venue: Wainui SLSC, Gisborne
Contact: Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Eastern Region Championships 
Date: Friday 26th, Saturday 27th & Sunday 28th January 2018
Venue: Mt Maunganui SLSC
Contact: – Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Gisborne/Tairāwhiti Junior Championships
Date: 
Friday 2nd & Saturday 3rd February 2018
Venue: TBC
Contact: Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Eastern Region Junior Championships 
Date: Saturday 10th & Sunday 11th February 2018
Venue: Whakatane SLSC
Contact: – Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Eastern Region Masters Championships
Date:
Saturday 17th February 2018
Venue: Omanu SLSC
Contact: Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Northern Region Championships
Date: 
Saturday 24th & Sunday 25th February 2018
Venue: Ruakaka
Contact: Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Surf Lifesaving U14 Championships – aka – Oceans’18
Date:
Thursday 1st, Friday 2nd, Saturday 3rd & Sunday 4th March 2018
Venue:
Orewa SLSC
Contact: 
Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

Surf Lifesaving Championships – aka- Nationals
Date:
Thursday 15th, Friday 16th, Saturday 17th & Sunday 18th 2018
Venue: Midway SLSC
Contact: Maiya Bonney (maiyabonney4@gmail.com) if interested

BP Surf Rescue New Zealand Championships
Date: 
Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th April 2018
Venue: Waihi Beach SLSC
Contact: Kevin Vickers (kj.vm@live.com) if interested

%d bloggers like this: